Date & Time:
Nov 25, 1989
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Registration:
V3-HCT
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
571
YOM:
1977
Country:
Belize
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in the sea off Belize in unknown circumstances. There were no casualties.