Date & Time: Mar 23, 1986
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Registration:
C-GYTC
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
No
MSN:
554
YOM:
1977
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on a glacier located on Mt Lloyd George. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.