Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Britten-Norman BN-2A-21 Islander on Mactan Island: 7 killed

Date & Time: Jan 8, 1976
Type of aircraft:
Britten-Norman Islander
Operator:
Registration:
RP-C2135
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
439
YOM:
1975
Location:
Mactan
Cebu
Country:
Philippines
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances, killing all seven occupants.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2023