Date & Time: Dec 31, 1967
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 170 Freighter
Operator:
Registration:
369
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
13215
YOM:
1954
Country:
Iraq
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing somewhere in Iraq. Crew fate remains unknown as well as the exact date of the mishap, somewhere during 1967.