Date & Time:
Sep 11, 1957
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 170 Freighter
Registration:
EC-AEH
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
12786
YOM:
1946
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For undetermined reason, the aircraft landed hard at Tétouan Airport and came to a halt. There were no injuries but the aircraft was considered as damaged beyond repair.