Date & Time: Dec 3, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
P6888
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Bircham Newton - Bircham Newton
MSN:
9413
YOM:
1939
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at RAF Bircham Newton. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and there were no casualties.
Crew:
P/O L. M. Blanckensee.