Date & Time: Sep 16, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
L6678
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Bristol - Bristol
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed for unknown reasons upon landing at Bristol-Filton Airport. Both crewmen were uninjured.