Date & Time: Jun 20, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Bristol 142 Blenheim
Operator:
Registration:
L1124
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
8407
YOM:
1938
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While on a training exercise, the airplane collided with a second RAF Blenheim registered K7077 which was repaired. L1124 was abandoned by its crew and crashed in Denton.