Date & Time: Oct 18, 1923
Type of aircraft:
Breguet 14
Operator:
Registration:
2
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Campo dos Afonsos - Campo dos Afonsos
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training mission at Campo dos Afonsos AFB when the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances. A crew member was seriously injured and both other occupants were killed.