Date & Time: Jan 11, 1937
Operator:
Registration:
K4564
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Bicester - Bicester
MSN:
19
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
While flying in foggy conditions, the airplane impacted ground and crashed in Swanbourne. Both crew members were killed.
Crew:
P/O Robert Arthur McLester Watson,
AC1 Lawrence Rice.