Date & Time: Jun 17, 1986
Operator:
Registration:
63-7983
Flight Type:
Refuelling
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Grissom - Howard
MSN:
18600
YOM:
1963
Country:
Panama
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Aircraft flight hours:
8041
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the four engine aircraft landed hard and bounced. It became airborne again and went out of control before crashing onto a hill. All four crew members were killed.