Date & Time: Aug 3, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
44-61517
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Castle - Castle
MSN:
10994
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
20
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Belly landed and slid for few hundred metres before coming to rest. There were no casualties among the 20 crew members but the aircraft was written off.