Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Boeing B-17G-DL Flying Fortress in La Paz

Date & Time: Dec 18, 1963
Type of aircraft:
Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress
Operator:
Servicios Aéreos Cochabamba
Registration:
CP-694
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
8733
Location:
La Paz-El Alto
La Paz
Country:
Bolivia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident at La Paz-El Alto Airport. Occupant's fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026