Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Boeing B-17G-BO Flying Fortress in Santa Ana

Date & Time: Feb 21, 1965
Type of aircraft:
Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress
Operator:
Compania Boliviana de Rutas Aéreas
Registration:
CP-742
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
32499
YOM:
1944
Location:
Santa Ana
Santa Cruz
Country:
Bolivia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while on a cargo flight.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025