Date & Time: Feb 4, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
42-31036
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
MSN:
6150
YOM:
1942
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
10
Crew fatalities:
10
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
10
Circumstances:
While overflying Frankfurt on a bombing mission, the aircraft was shot down by Flak and crashed. All ten occupants were killed.
Probable cause:
Shot down by Flak.