Date & Time: Jun 3, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-30236
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5350
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Caught fire and crashed while taking off from Dow AFB. Destroyed by fire. There were no fatalities.