Date & Time: Jul 9, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-3193
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Carlsbad AAF - Carlsbad AAF
MSN:
8129
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while on a training sortie at Carlsbad AAF. There were no fatalities.