Date & Time: May 15, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-2511
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
MSN:
2322
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in the vicinity of Hendricks AFB, following an in flight structural failure. Crew fate remains unknown.