Date & Time: Oct 8, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
38-221
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2014
YOM:
1938
Country:
Panama
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane ground looped on takeoff from Río Hato Airport and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.