Date & Time: Oct 22, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
38-211
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
2004
YOM:
1938
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances 13 km east northeast of Hendricks AFB. All five crew members were killed.
Crew:
Cpt Daniel E. Culver Jr.,
2nd Lt Myron M. Malady,
2nd Lt Lyle F. McClelland,
1st Lt Jack D. Little,
Sgt Howard James Ginnavan.