Date & Time: Nov 30, 1979
Type of aircraft:
Boeing 707
Operator:
Registration:
HZ-ACE
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
18582/344
YOM:
1963
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft sustained substantial damages and was later withdrawn from use following a heavy landing at Jeddah Airport. There were no injuries.