Date & Time:
Oct 4, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Blohm & Voss BV 138
Registration:
K6+BL
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
310045
YOM:
1941
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The seaplane crashed upon landing off Trondheim and was destroyed. All crew members were rescued.