Date & Time: Aug 16, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Blohm & Voss BV 138
Operator:
Registration:
7R+CH
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
310024
YOM:
1941
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Ditched in the sea for unknown reasons. All crew members survived. The airplane sank and was lost.