Date & Time: Apr 30, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Blohm & Voss BV 138
Operator:
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Country:
Romania
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Lake Siutghiol, killing all five crew members. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown, somewhere in April 1943.