Date & Time: Dec 8, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Bloch MB.120
Operator:
Registration:
F-ANJX
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
01
YOM:
1934
Country:
Algeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft named 'Orion' crashed in unknown circumstances in Chanzy (now Sidi Ali Benyoub), some 80 km south of Oran. A passenger was injured and the airplane piloted by Robert Plamont was destroyed.