Date & Time: Mar 6, 1935
Operator:
Registration:
33-26
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
717
YOM:
1933
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, the crew encountered unknown problems, decided to abandon the aircraft and bailed out. The airplane entered an uncontrolled descent and crashed in a wheat field. All five occupants were uninjured.