Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Beechcraft RC-12D Huron in Saudi Arabia

Date & Time: Jan 4, 1991
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft C-12 Huron
Operator:
Registration:
80-23375
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Desert
MSN:
BP-16
YOM:
1985
Location:
Saudi Arabia
All Saudi Arabia
Country:
Saudi Arabia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Saudi Arabia. Crew fate unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025