Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Beechcraft G18S in Veracruz: 1 killed

Date & Time: Jun 21, 1983
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft G18S
Operator:
Raul A. Lopez Jr.
Registration:
N576M
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
BA-576
YOM:
1961
Location:
Veracruz
Veracruz
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances, killing the pilot, sole on board.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026