Date & Time: Aug 14, 1991
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft E18
Registration:
RP-C707
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
MSN:
BA-126
YOM:
1956
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea shortly after takeoff from Masbate Airport. Occupant fate remains unknown.