Date & Time: May 3, 1975 at 1800 LT
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft D18
Registration:
N64R
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
A-425
YOM:
1948
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, the twin engine airplane went out of control and crashed. The pilot, sole on board, was uninjured.
Final Report:
N64R.pdf63.01 KB