Skip to main content
36 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Beechcraft C-45H Expeditor in Grand Coss

Date & Time: Sep 19, 1966
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft C-45 Expeditor
Operator:
Major & White
Registration:
EL-AFO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Executive/Corporate/Business
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
AF-638
YOM:
1954
Location:
Grand Coss
Grand Bassa
Country:
Liberia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. Occupant's fate remains unclear.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2026