Date & Time: Jan 10, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
MM61704
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7215
YOM:
1944
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Padova-Brusegana Airfield, while climbing, the pilot in command was forced to attempt an emergency landing for unknown reason. The aircraft crash landed in a field and came to rest. There were no casualties.