Date & Time: Aug 2, 2000 at 1424 LT
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 60 Duke
Operator:
HEDA KG
Registration:
D-IMEI
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Halle-Oppin - Halle-Oppin
MSN:
P-145
YOM:
1970
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft was completing a local test flight at Halle-Oppin Airport. For unknown reasons, it belly landed and came to rest. All three occupants escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.