Date & Time: Apr 23, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-56712
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
4323
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances 35 km southeast of Fredericksburg. Three crew members were killed.
Crew:
Avc Frederick Swift,
Avc Charles A. Taylor Jr.,
Avc John R. Zaic Jr.