Date & Time: Dec 30, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-21144
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1159
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed for unknown reasons upon landing at Selman Field, Monroe. There were no fatalities.