Date & Time: Feb 6, 1978
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 80 Queen Air
Registration:
N40SB
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
LC-48
YOM:
1960
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at Tortola Airport for unknown reasons. There were no casualties.