Date & Time:
Feb 6, 2025 at 1400 LT
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 350 Super King Air
Registration:
N349CA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Survey / Patrol / Reconnaissance
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
FL-349
YOM:
2002
Country:
Philippines
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane was engaged in a special mission on a subcontracting operation for the US Department of Defense. It crashed in unknown circumstances in a pasture in Ampatuan. All four occupants were killed.