Date & Time: Sep 24, 1990
Operator:
Registration:
101001
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
BL-25
YOM:
1981
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
While on approach to Halmstad Airport, the twin engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances 8 km short of runway. Both pilots were killed.