Date & Time: Feb 13, 1967
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-11 Kansan
Operator:
Registration:
BHB-1520
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
3934
YOM:
1943
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Yucatán while on a flight from Santa Lucía Airbase to Cozumel. All three crew members were killed.