Date & Time: Jan 18, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-11 Kansan
Operator:
Registration:
41-27465
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1310
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing at Victorville Airport. There were no fatalities but the airplane was damaged beyond repair.