Date & Time:
Apr 26, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-11 Kansan
Registration:
41-9505
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
931
YOM:
1942
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 24 km east of Belen. All four crew members were killed.
Crew:
2nd Lt Howard L. Bondy,
2nd Lt Eugene W. McEntee,
Avc Henry P. Bradshaw,
Avc Raymond E. Breckman.
Crew:
2nd Lt Howard L. Bondy,
2nd Lt Eugene W. McEntee,
Avc Henry P. Bradshaw,
Avc Raymond E. Breckman.