Date & Time:
Jul 4, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-11 Kansan
Registration:
41-27394
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1239
YOM:
1942
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Midland and damaged beyond repair. There were no fatalities.