Date & Time:
May 3, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-10 Wichita
Registration:
41-26722
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1997
YOM:
1942
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 3 km south of Lawrenceville-George AAF. Two crew members were killed.
Crew:
Avc Hal Bigger Feldman,
Avc Howard W. Forestall.
Crew:
Avc Hal Bigger Feldman,
Avc Howard W. Forestall.