Date & Time:
Dec 29, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-10 Wichita
Registration:
41-1832
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
643
YOM:
1942
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Lake Park, killing both crew members.
Crew:
Avc Leslie H. Carter,
Avc William H. Reid.
Crew:
Avc Leslie H. Carter,
Avc William H. Reid.