Date & Time:
Sep 18, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-10 Wichita
Registration:
41-9385
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
811
YOM:
1942
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at Kelly AFB and damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.