Date & Time: Oct 28, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-9309
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
735
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Helotes, killing both crew members.
Crew:
2nd Lt Harold J. Gerow,
Pvt Wilson W. Edwards.