Date & Time: Mar 13, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-26920
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2195
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Ground looped after landing with faulty brakes and came to rest upside down. The airplane was destroyed and there were no fatalities.