Date & Time: Mar 8, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-26932
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2207
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed on landing at Freeman Airfield and was destroyed. There were no fatalities.