Date & Time: May 4, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-9340
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
766
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew was forced to abandon the airplane that crashed in Seabrook and was destroyed. All occupants parachuted to safety.