Date & Time:
Jan 27, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft AT-10 Wichita
Registration:
41-9355
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
781
YOM:
1942
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew abandoned the airplane that crashed in Richmond. All occupants parachuted to safety.